TR EN

Antalya Teknokenti

Uluğbey Binası, B36

8:30 - 18:00

Pazartesi - Cuma

Oat Lipid

Oat® Lipid e
A Refined Oat Oil

Incı Name

%100 CAS

 

EINECS

 

Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil

 

%100 8840 184012-26-0 ‐040 112‐26‐0‐26‐0 281-672-4

Oat* Lipid e has excellent absorbency and protect ve properties, enhancing skin feel, moisturising and soothing the skin.

What is Oat® Lipid e?
Oat® Lipid e is a natural lipid complex extracted from the oat kernel. It contains approximately 10% polar lipids, is rich in skin‐identical fatty acids including membrane phospholipids and ceramides is protected by powerful antioxidants.

Oat® Lipid e has a high linoleic acid content recognised as establishing and maintaining the epidermal water barrier thereby improving skin barrier func􀆟on. The complex contains antioxidants, in the form of alkyl phenolates, tocotrienols and tocopherols, which have been shown to protect skin lipids from UV peroxidat on and DNA damage.
Ceramides, Phosphatidylcholine [PC] and Phospha dylethanolamine [PE] are membrane‐identical phospholipids contained within Oat® Lipid e. The molecules have also been shown to support the barrier funciton helping to keep skin in a healthy condi􀆟on, slow down skin aging and maintain the stratum corneum

https://oatcosmetics.com/oat/oat-lipid/